Project Details

PROJECT NAME:
India Smart Cities Fellowship Programme 2020

CLIENT/FUNDER:
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs

DURATION :
1 years

STARTING FROM :
01-01-2020


UPCOMING EVENTS:
No Events

PROJECT LEAD:
Nabamalika Joardar

The India Smart Cities Fellowship Programme is an initiative of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) under the Smart Cities Mission to cultivate youth leadership and usher vibrancy in the design of India’s urban future. National Institute of Urban Affairs (NIUA) is involved in developing and maintaining managerial control of the Fellowship on behalf of MoHUA. A total of 57 Fellows were inducted into the second cohort of the Fellowship.
Name: Ankitkumar Rai

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Anshul Abbasi

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: AzhaguPandia RajaMP

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Harveen Kaur

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Mayank Saravagi

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Naman Sharma

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Nandini Bhattacharya

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Punit Gandhi

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Shilpa Singh

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Shubhashweti Sinha

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Sreenandini Banerjee

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Aarsi Rajubhai

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Aayush Kakaji

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Abby Varghese

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Abhishek Upperwal

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Abhisikha Das

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Akshaya RavindrakumarK

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Amansingh Rajput

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Ananta Kukreja

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Ankur Negi

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Anupama Bhardwaj

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Aparna Ramesh

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Archit Nishant

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Arpit Tiwari

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Bonamsantosh Kumar

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Debaditya Swarnakar

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Ipsita Chanda

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Jash Goswami

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Joydip Datta

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Juhi Sah

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Kumar Priyam

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Manueldiego Fernandez

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Monica Thakur

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Patelgaurang Mahendrabhai

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Pritam Patnaik

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Priya Upadhyay

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Radha Karmarker

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Rohitash Debsharma

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Rupal Baid

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Saivarsha Ajavarapu

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Shikha Singh

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Shilpa Singh

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Srinidhi Ravishankar

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Subarna Sadhu

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Sumani Dabas

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Thomas Krishnapegu

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Vaibhav Sharma

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Veera VidhodhanaVI

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Vivinr Nair

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Yogada Sandeepjoshi

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Zara Hasnain

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Zia UIhaque

Designation: Program Fellow